Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for statusdeal

At statusdeal.com, accessible from https://www.statusdeal.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by statusdeal.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in statusdeal.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

statusdeal.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, statusdeal.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read more on the Cookie Consent website.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of statusdeal.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on statusdeal.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that statusdeal.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

statusdeal.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

statusdeal.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.


Video Status is site for download small videos for share on social medias, Now a day it’s trending on social applications. Like people are using small videos on stories on Whatsapp Messangers, Hike Messengers, etc. So we are providing here that public sources freely and very easily.

We are not providing private contents here. All content shared here it’s just for sharing not for any other purpose. Content is collected from different social medias. No claim for Copy Rights on us for content. If any problems regarding to that content than please Contact Us via email. We will proceed it within few days and inform you after process.

As you are checking here to find something legal lines. let me clear some things…

This blog/website is a general space or place where we simply index some really useful videos for you. we don’t own any kind of copyright on any media served on this website.

All the data is collected from the internet that is openly available on youtube and other similar sources.

If you think you are holding the copyright and want to take down any videos, you can contact us directly and we will proceed your request within 5 working days. please appeal with some legal forms that help you prove you are the original content owner.

Thank you!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Marrow edition 6 launch date in india

Marrow edition 6 launch date Marrow  edition 6   can be a new and improved  edition  of the previous edition.  It will be updated   with new features and content, which will make it a great variant to buy Marrow edition 6 could be the  latest and most advanced  edition of Marrow Will there be marrow edition 6? Marrow E6 is now live on your app. All E6 videos will be live in the app, over the next some days. What is the reality of Marrow app? Marrow also connects you with career coaches who will provide one-on-one guidance for your job search journey. Marrow is a mobile app for people to connect with other people who share their interests and passions. It's a fun, interactive and easy way to find new friends or interesting conversations. The app was created by two friends who were looking for something more in their lives. They wanted an app that would allow them to connect with people they were interested in and would also be able to provide them with information on what the

What Is Indian Shoe Size 7 In Us: Step by Step Full Guide!

What Is indian Shoe Size 7 In Us: Step by Step Full Guide! This guide will provide you with all you need to know about shoe size conversion for India and US. Indian shoes are often sized differently from US, UK, and European sizes.  If you are buying Indian shoes online, it is important to know the conversion so that you can get the right fit.  This guide will help you convert your Indian shoe size into US and European sizes so that you can buy the right shoes for your feet. Indian shoe sizes are different from the US shoe sizes.  Indian shoes are measured in inches, while the US shoes are measured in centimeters and inches.  The conversion of Indian size to US size is a little complex but it is not impossible to convert. For Women The Indian shoe size 7 is equivalent to the US shoe size 9  For men The Indian shoe size 7 is equivalent to the US shoe size 7.5 The size of a shoe is measured in two different ways.  The first is the length of the foot from the heel to the longest toe.  Th

What Is The Indian Shoe Size 10 In Uk: Step by Step Full Guide!

What Is The Indian Shoe Size 10 In Uk: Step by Step Full Guide! Do you know your Indian shoe size?  Here's a guide to help you find out what size 10 in UK shoes would be in India! Here's how it works...  If you've been wondering what size shoe do I wear, but don't want to go through the hassle of trying to figure it out - here's your guide!  All you need to do to determine your Indian shoe size is compare the length of your feet with the length of these shoes The size of Indian shoes varies from European and American sizes. The shoe size in India is a little different from the one in United Kingdom. The shoe size 10 in India is equivalent to the size 8 in UK. In India, shoes come with a measurement unit called “UK” and it stands for "UK Shoe Size."  In the United Kingdom, shoes are measured using the metric system. A UK 10 shoe is actually equivalent to an Indian size 8. Difference between EU and UK sizes The difference between EU and UK sizes is two (t

20+ Princess Name Dp For Whatsapp

20+ Princess Name Dp For Whatsapp  If you are looking for a little bit of magic in your WhatsApp profile, why not add a Disney Princess name DP? These characters are iconic and loved by people of all ages. You can find DP for all of the main Disney Princesses, from Ariel to Belle to Cinderella. They are sure to brighten up your day, and who knows, maybe they will even inspire you to visit a Disney park! 2. Cartoon Characters Disney characters are the perfect inspiration for your WhatsApp profile picture. Not only are they instantly recognizable, but they also embody the best qualities of a Disney character. If you're looking for a profile picture that will make your friends smile, look no further than these adorable Disney characters. From Belle to Cinderella to Elsa, these princesses are sure to put a smile on your friends' faces. 3. Cute Princess Dp If you're looking for a bit of girl power in your WhatsApp profile, why not go with a princess name DP? These names are swe

How to Withdraw in Crowd1 and Convert Bitcoin to other Currency English

How to Withdraw in Crowd1 and Convert Bitcoin to other Currency How to Withdraw in Crowd1 and Convert Bitcoin to other Currency English